Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur. "Chennai Egmore is just 2 km from Chennai Central".

11775/Σ Deoghar- Chennai 'Baidyanathdham' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 18 2012 (1:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00+0110.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+904:30+810m016.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1304:40+131m0118.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1304:48+131m0124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+152m3135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+1705:11+171m0145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+1705:17+171m0151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+1705:26+191m0160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar  05:34+1805:35+191m0169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+2205:43+231m2177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2305:58+232m1192.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+2306:05+231m0196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  06:11+2306:12+241m01104.046156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+2406:19+331m01108.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3506:26+351m01112.021130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+25-01117.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630 - Buffer: 20m
169 intermediate stations10:200.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3:1310:35+3:1615m02117.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+3:2710:45+3:281m02122.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+3:2311:28+3:251m02154.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3:2412:10+3:242m32193.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:5215:05+2:4220m02282.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+2:2217:55+2:1610m02416.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1:5319:17+1:532m22528.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3:1322:00+3:155m02706.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2:5322:50+2:545m42734.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5223:35+2:5115m42753.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3:0601:20+3:055m03900.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3:0405:55+3:1320m231178.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+2:2808:52+2:322m131378.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:5010:00+2:511m331468.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:2511:55+2:2715m531528.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:2614:09+2:281m331666.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3:0516:00+3:081m331783.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#34/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+3:16-631964.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site