Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur. "Chennai Egmore is just 2 km from Chennai Central".

11776/Σ Deoghar- Chennai 'Baidyanathdham' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (1:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+904:30+910m??16.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1304:40+131m??118.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1304:48+131m??124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+152m??135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+1605:11+161m??145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+1705:17+171m??151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+1605:26+181m??160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar  05:34+1805:35+181m??169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+2105:43+241m??177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2505:58+242m??192.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+2406:05+241m??196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  06:11+2506:12+251m??1104.046156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+2606:19+361m??1108.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3906:26+391m??1112.021130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+27-??1117.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3410:35+3115m??1117.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4210:45+461m??1122.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+3911:28+431m??1154.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+472m??1193.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3215:05+2820m??1282.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1417:55+1410m??1416.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1219:17+132m??1528.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m??1756.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2023:35+1915m??1775.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2501:20+255m??2922.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2320m??21200.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+3808:52+421m??21400.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:061m??21490.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2911:55+3215m??21550.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:09+1:141m??21688.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??21805.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#33/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+53-??21985.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site