Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur. "Chennai Egmore is just 2 km from Chennai Central".

11776/Σ Deoghar- Chennai 'Baidyanathdham' Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (1:42PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# 9
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00+0110.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+904:30+910m016.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1204:40+121m0118.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1204:48+121m0124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+142m3135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+1405:11+141m0145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+1405:17+141m0151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:26+161m0160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar  05:34+1705:35+171m0169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+1905:43+211m2177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2205:58+222m1192.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+2006:05+201m0196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  06:11+2206:12+221m01104.046156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+2306:19+321m01108.036139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3906:26+391m01112.023130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+29-01117.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 17m
254 intermediate stations10:200.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3210:35+3115m03117.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3310:45+1:351m03122.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:3111:28+1:331m03154.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:3812:10+1:382m33193.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1515:05+1:1620m03282.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1:0817:55+1:1110m03416.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1:0019:17+1:022m23528.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+155m03706.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m43734.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:35+1:0615m93753.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+305m04900.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:0405:55+1:0520m341178.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:3508:52+1:391m141378.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4610:00+1:461m041468.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:2011:55+1:2115m041528.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3214:09+1:381m341666.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3:2416:00+3:241m341783.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#34/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:10-941964.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site