Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam - Renigunta (for Tirupati) - Katpadi(Vellore) - Ernakulam [Kerela] -Kanyakumari.

11777/Σ Deoghar- Vellore[Katpadi] 'Baidyanathdham' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (13:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  56 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00-??10.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+1310m??16.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+191m??118.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1804:48+181m??124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+172m??135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+2205:11+221m??145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+2105:17+211m??151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+251m??160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  05:34+2305:35+231m??169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+2505:43+251m??177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2505:58+242m??192.045182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+2406:05+241m??196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  06:11+2706:12+271m??1104.046155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+2606:19+351m??1108.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4106:26+421m??1112.022127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+29-??1117.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+009:05+515m??1117.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??1158.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+810:52+92m??1211.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:04+162m??1314.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#21/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1012:57+162m??1336.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+1114:18+112m??1448.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+232m??1511.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5416:42+545m??1626.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0117:25+1:015m??1654.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:0318:10+1:0415m??1673.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1720:02+1:165m??1820.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3522:02+382m??1895.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??1968.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5223:52+522m??11037.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4201:30+4520m??21098.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4602:02+462m??21115.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0803:35+1:111m??21249.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:22+1:242m??21299.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2605:40+1:261m??21389.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:35+5720m??21448.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2309:15+1:241m??21587.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:1810:25+1:191m??21704.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+435m??21825.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??21950.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+262m??22035.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3519:40+355m??22155.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+4020:40+425m??22214.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:25+452m??22264.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+315m??22315.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3323:55+335m??22371.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4201:10+423m??32446.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0002:00+1:002m??32501.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:35+585m??32518.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:40+1:073m??32578.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:142m??32612.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:2205:25+1:223m??32673.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+5307:15+585m??32738.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#54/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5809:15+1:025m??32809.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#55/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+47-??32825.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site