Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam - Renigunta (for Tirupati) - Katpadi(Vellore) - Ernakulam [Kerela] -Kanyakumari.

11777/Σ Deoghar- Vellore[Katpadi] 'Baidyanathdham' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (13:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
      S
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00+0110.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1104:30+910m016.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1404:40+141m0118.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1504:48+151m0124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1105:02+132m3135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+2005:11+201m0145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+2105:17+211m0151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+2205:26+231m0160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar  05:34+2405:35+241m0169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+2505:43+271m2177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2905:58+302m1192.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+3206:05+321m0196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  06:11+3206:12+321m01104.046156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3206:19+451m01108.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+5006:26+501m01112.022127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+35-01117.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 21m
261 intermediate stations08:500.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2609:05+3515m43117.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4010:05+445m43159.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+332m03212.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+4412:04+442m03314.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#21/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3712:57+422m33336.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+4914:18+502m33448.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+5015:20+502m03511.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:3516:42+1:355m33626.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4817:25+1:475m43654.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:4618:10+1:4615m43673.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:0120:02+2:005m23820.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1322:02+1:132m03895.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+1:2122:55+1:212m03968.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:52+1:212m031037.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1:0801:30+1:0920m341098.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+1:2002:02+1:202m041115.09346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:26134.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:29+1:521m341249.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:18+1:3104:20+1:332m141299.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:41+1:4405:42+1:441m341389.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3359.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:2407:35+1:2620m041448.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:35139.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:10+1:5909:11+2:001m341587.07112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:49+3410:51+482m341704.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:14121.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:205m041825.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:4116:10+1:412m141950.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1717:55+1:192m042035.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2719:40+1:295m042155.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+1:3220:40+1:355m242214.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:4121:25+1:412m142264.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1:2622:35+1:255m042315.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:265m042371.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+1:3301:10+1:353m152446.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:4702:00+1:472m152501.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1:4002:35+1:405m252518.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:4803:40+1:493m152578.06718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)04:03-04:05-2m052603.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+2:0104:20+2:022m152612.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+2:0105:25+2:033m152673.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#54/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+1:2907:15+1:385m152738.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#55/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:3309:15+1:365m052809.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#56/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+1:20-152825.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site