Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kumardubi - Barakar

11778/Σ Dhanbad - Howrah 'ISM Engg Colg' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (13:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 33m  5 halts  Distance: 258 km  1 xfers
#1. 63552/Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12342/Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 03:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU/63552
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -03:12+1??10.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  03:18+103:19+21m??15.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+103:25+11m??19.058203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  03:31+1203:32+131m??115.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  03:40+1503:41+161m??124.085160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#6/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  03:44+1803:45+181m??129.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/MMU•Mugma (3 PFs)•  03:50+1803:51+211m??134.016133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:08+1004:09+91m??139.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:12+1104:13+111m??141.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:16+1204:17+141m??144.022146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+504:32+71m??149.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+804:38+81m??153.044127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+6-??158.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agnibina (Bidhan) Express/12342
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:30+0??158.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  05:45+405:46+51m??176.042100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  05:56+205:58+22m??183.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  06:12+106:14+22m??1100.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  06:25+206:26+21m??1116.06769mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:09+1207:11+132m??1164.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  08:45+5-??1258.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site