Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 18:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 18:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
x-fer at bsb. 4 day chain. and other three days sme train, but that run via sultanpur

11779/Σ singrauli malda town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 18 2012 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+132m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1107:50+330m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+2208:38+232m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+132m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+3410:05+342m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3811:10+5330m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+31-??1210.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:0615:15+4:0915m??1210.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:1016:25+4:0815m??1228.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:1817:03+4:182m??1272.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:2317:18+4:252m??1286.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#14/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+4:2917:25+4:292m??1294.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+4:3217:34+4:322m??1302.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+4:3217:45+4:332m??1311.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:3218:03+4:305m??1322.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+4:3518:16+4:352m??1338.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+4:3818:30+4:392m??1354.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+4:3918:40+4:392m??1363.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+4:3918:49+4:402m??1369.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+4:4319:11+4:415m??1391.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+4:5219:27+4:532m??1413.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+4:4720:05+4:4710m??1430.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+4:3020:52+4:3210m??1440.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+4:3721:01+4:372m??1442.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+4:4521:16+4:452m??1449.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+4:5321:36+4:532m??1462.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+4:4922:05+4:484m??1485.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+4:4122:36+4:412m??1503.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+4:3923:03+4:365m??1529.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+4:5223:20+4:522m??1546.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:10+4:295m??2563.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+4:5100:33+4:502m??2586.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+4:5501:06+5:0210m??2608.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+5:1101:19+5:102m??2619.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+5:1201:40+5:112m??2637.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:0902:15+5:1110m??2661.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:2402:25+5:242m??2669.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+5:2702:50+5:292m??2691.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+5:3803:14+5:382m??2711.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#42%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+5:2104:05+5:245m??2735.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#43%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5:2404:52+5:242m??2773.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+5:0405:36+5:054m??2789.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:1506:01+5:125m??2807.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#46%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+3:59-??2843.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site