Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1178/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+506:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:03+142m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+222m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1808:45+252m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2909:29+302m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+192m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2710:54+252m??1303.07213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+20-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+4318:40+4320m??1305.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+5520:45+545m??1446.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:002m??1496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+5521:40+545m??1500.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+582m??1552.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1322:55+1:142m??1580.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1:1923:31+1:195m??1618.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:07+1:4112m??2716.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:3403:20+1:355m??2869.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4503:54+1:452m??2915.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4804:23+1:492m??2954.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4505:25+1:465m??21007.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:5005:40+1:502m??21014.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+1:5006:37+1:492m??21081.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+1:5007:25+1:4510m??21099.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5908:30+2:002m??21170.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2:2308:49+2:221m??21185.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3:1209:07+3:111m??21198.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+2:0609:18+2:062m??21206.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+2:0309:45+2:033m??21229.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:1110:43+2:112m??21293.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:0911:01+2:092m??21311.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:30+2:0910m??21397.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:2013:34+2:192m??21473.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:182m??21507.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:0115:11+2:002m??21592.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:05+1:5510m??21606.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:182m??21676.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:32+2:152m??21714.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:1817:49+2:172m??21734.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2418:00+2:242m??21748.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1819:35+2:165m??21849.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:5921:22+1:592m??21956.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4723:25+1:4710m??22057.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5623:54+1:552m??22088.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0600:27+2:052m??32131.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:39+2:102m??32146.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5801:23+1:582m??32195.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m??32312.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3604:00+1:362m??32350.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:44-??32488.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site