Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
x-fer at bsb. 3 day chain. and other four days sme train, but that run via faizabad.

11780/Σ singrauli malda town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 18 2012 (1:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-407:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3511:15+4435m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+38-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+1:3915:15+1:4015m??1210.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:0016:25+2:0215m??1228.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#11/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:0917:03+2:092m??1272.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:1017:18+2:122m??1286.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#13/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+2:1517:25+2:152m??1294.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+2:1717:34+2:182m??1302.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+2:1817:45+2:222m??1311.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2618:03+2:295m??1322.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+2:4318:16+2:532m??1338.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+2:5718:30+2:592m??1354.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+2:4518:40+2:452m??1363.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+3:0118:49+3:022m??1369.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:0919:11+3:065m??1391.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:2119:27+3:212m??1413.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:2420:05+3:0810m??1430.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+2:5520:52+2:5710m??1440.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+3:0121:01+3:012m??1442.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+3:0221:16+3:022m??1449.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  21:34+2:5321:36+2:552m??1462.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+2:5422:05+2:544m??1485.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:0022:36+3:002m??1503.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+3:0923:03+3:065m??1529.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+2:5523:20+2:552m??1546.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0800:10+3:085m??2563.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+3:2000:33+3:202m??2586.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+3:2901:06+3:1610m??2608.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+3:2301:19+3:232m??2619.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  01:38+3:2501:40+3:252m??2637.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:2802:15+3:3110m??2661.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:3602:25+3:372m??2669.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+3:5102:50+3:562m??2691.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+4:1203:14+4:112m??2711.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#41|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+3:5404:05+3:585m??2735.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#42|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:0504:52+4:052m??2773.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+3:3905:36+3:394m??2789.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+3:5906:01+3:575m??2807.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#45%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+2:50-??2843.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site