Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain. x-fer at bsb, with one of most punctual rain of indian railway.

11784/Σ singrauli -lucknow-new delhi fastest chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 18 2012 (2:08PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-407:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3511:15+4435m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+38-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations15:020.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:4115:12+1:4510m??1210.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:092m??1268.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:2117:10+2:212m??1353.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#12/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:2517:39+2:252m??1385.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:3317:56+2:332m??1404.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:1820:30+2:2410m??1493.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:2923:12+2:303m??1658.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:4700:17+2:485m??2728.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2:5902:05+2:5910m??2818.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:1104:25+3:112m??2959.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:10+3:10-??2984.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site