Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain. x-fer at bsb, with one of most punctual rain of indian railway.

11784/Σ singrauli -lucknow-new delhi fastest chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 18 2012 (14:08)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+206:48+82m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-407:50+030m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-108:38+02m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2310:05+422m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4311:10+5230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+30-??1210.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations15:020.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:0315:12+2:0410m??1210.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:2416:05+2:242m??1268.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5017:10+2:522m??1353.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#13/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:5417:39+2:542m??1385.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:0317:56+3:042m??1404.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:5920:30+3:0810m??1493.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+3:1823:12+3:203m??1658.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+3:3800:17+3:395m??2728.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3:4802:05+3:4810m??2818.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+4:2004:25+4:202m??2959.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#20/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:10+4:16-??2984.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site