Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - Gaya - Dehri. [ Runs on Friday].

11785/Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (14:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+801:52+92m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1902:18+201m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2293.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+282m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3104:44+312m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+372m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+806:40+915m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+341m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??2631.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3910:20+391m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  11:21+4011:22+411m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1520m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+225m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1315:56+152m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+272m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3017:11+302m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3017:40+305m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+365m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+485m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+562m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+242m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3600:14+355m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+315m??31548.076 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+19-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31663.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+209:23+12m??31758.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+710:19+72m??31821.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1110:53+105m??31863.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-112:05+25m??31922.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#42/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-714:55+15m??32121.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+116:04+32m??32206.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57+318:17+920m??32326.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+1919:30+1125m??32344.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#46%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4821:25+515m??32472.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#47!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+5223:25+545m??32567.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+4101:30+4210m??42645.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#49/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:3905:00+1:415m??42881.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#50/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:05+1:5006:40+1:4435m??42944.039191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#51|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  07:49+1:2507:50+1:321m??42989.026208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#52|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  08:40+1:17-??43010.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site