Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhojudih is in Dhanbad Dt. Also "Bhojudih is 55 km from Bokaro Steel City" and 50km from Dhanbad Jn.

11787/Σ Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (2:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 3m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 44m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bhojudih Junction/BJE

1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+2101:52+232m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+351m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3204:31+322m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3504:44+352m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+392m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1306:40+1615m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2807:27+291m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+245m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  09:52+3509:53+371m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+421m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4210:36+431m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4811:22+491m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+613:20+1520m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2114:20+215m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1815:19+182m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1615:56+172m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+192m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+212m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:09+2117:11+212m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2917:40+295m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3117:57+312m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2220:10+2320m??21206.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+285m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3321:05+355m??21253.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+552m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2723:24+282m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3400:14+335m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2701:53+335m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 7h 44m
0 intermediate stations07:340.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+109:32+25m??31547.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-210:14+02m??31571.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#37/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+111m??31595.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1110:40+131m??31606.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+131m??31618.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+161m??31643.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+142m??31673.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+115m??31726.066192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  12:46+1212:47+131m??31749.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#44%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+7-??31756.0-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site