Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - Bokaro

11788/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (14:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+28110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+372m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+412m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+425m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+4419:55+442m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+4020:35+402m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  22:05+2422:30+2925m51337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+3301:43+351m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4203:10+441m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4005:40+4310m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0806:27+1:091m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1107:53+1:112m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+4212:00+4320m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5912:57+592m221183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+435m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4018:35+3725m221547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3819:00+385m221566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m021594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+372m121710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+492m321772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4101:00+3430m531888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+17-2132003.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+01032003.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+707:50+72m032161.09677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#27/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+1008:06+111m232185.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+708:24+72m032203.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21+109:26+55m032262.036236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+210:30+32m132299.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57-111:02+25m032315.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+211:52+52m232367.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#33/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10-3-332427.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site