Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11789/Σ Tambaram- Dhanbad 'SRM Uuniversity' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 18 2012 (2:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13317/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+716:20+62m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+517:05+61m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+132m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-922:30+025m51337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-501:43+61m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+141m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2112:00+2220m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  12:55+2912:57+292m221183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1425m221547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+155m221566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+165m021594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+822:02+92m121710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+212m321772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1201:00+630m531888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15-15-2132003.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Black Diamond Express/13317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:15-832003.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#26/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m032025.05813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m032043.07214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:56-07:59-3m032110.07837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#29/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m032148.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m032158.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m332174.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m032182.06178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m032191.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m432198.065100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:38-09:41-3m432216.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m132225.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m032230.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m032233.039132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m032236.040135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#40/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  11:10--432274.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site