Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1179/Σ Chennai-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (3:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  01:37+3701:40+403m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32175.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+29-??32182.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32182.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??32207.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1416:42+152m??32254.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+172m??32310.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??32334.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2118:16+212m??32361.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??32393.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#20/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+305m??32435.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+23-??32487.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site