Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain, new delhi to shaktinagar ( near to singrauli). you can also change for singrauli at chopan and take shaktipunj expresss.

11790/Σ new delhi shaktinagar (singrauli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 18 2012 (2:24PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 1348 km  2 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 23h 30m
#3. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 412 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


2 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+18??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3408:16+343m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+4008:29+392m??1145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3908:47+392m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+4709:45+472m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:0410:36+1:042m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:1012:40+2:1710m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:4113:04+2:462m??1458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+3:2614:30+3:3725m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+5816:10+5910m??1512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#11!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+1:1816:54+1:192m??1548.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+1:2617:06+1:272m??1559.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+1:2817:24+1:282m??1575.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#14!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:2018:00+1:215m??1590.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+1:2418:22+1:232m??1611.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+1:2518:39+1:252m??1628.060116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:2818:52+1:282m??1639.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+1:3119:02+1:302m??1646.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3119:15+1:312m??1658.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+1:3219:31+1:312m??1672.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+1:3119:42+1:312m??1679.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#22/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:1620:19+1:232m??1700.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2220:35+1:302m??1706.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:4921:20+2:1825m??1713.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2:2321:35+2:342m??1720.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:4522:00+2:482m??1751.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:4822:20+2:582m??1768.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:5722:52+3:102m??1795.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+3:0623:15+3:282m??1802.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5900:55+3:0010m??2834.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:5201:25+2:552m??2854.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#32%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+2:5102:20+2:562m??2875.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#33%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+2:4603:18+2:462m??2909.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#34%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??2914.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#35%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+4:1204:30+4:132m??2926.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+2:1705:45+2:2010m??2936.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#37%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0305:05+1:0420m??3936.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m??3948.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#39!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0307:00+1:0610m??3999.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#40!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m??31055.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#41!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:16+2:101m??31075.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#42!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m??31094.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#43!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??31147.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#44!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:562m??31208.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#45/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3712:35+1:425m??31259.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#46%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m??31309.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#47%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:17-??31348.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site