Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11792/Σ Chennai Tambaram to Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (14:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1888 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+151m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+162m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+165m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+192m??1246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2621:05+262m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+122:30+425m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+51m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+903:10+111m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1310m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  06:26+3206:27+331m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3607:53+362m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1112:00+1120m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2512:57+252m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1916:00+195m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1125m??21547.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??21566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+235m??21594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+122:02+52m??21710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2222:48+222m??21772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1601:00+1030m??31888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 9h 2m
0 intermediate stations08:270.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+209:32+15m??31888.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-210:14+02m??31912.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#26/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+910:30+91m??31936.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1010:40+111m??31947.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1110:51+121m??31959.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1211:10+131m??31984.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??32014.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+812:25+105m??32067.066192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  12:46+1412:47+151m??32090.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#33%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+8-??32097.0-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site