Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro. [ Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11795/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2407 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+55??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+1:035m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0209:40+1:075m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0410:15+1:071m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+1:1710:40+1:181m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2111:00+1:221m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:35+1:152m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5412:50+1:005m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:22+1:102m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+1:1313:50+1:115m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4616:00+5320m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+5816:20+582m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+5817:05+591m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0217:55+1:022m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+1:015m??1581.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1:0119:55+1:012m??1649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+5920:35+1:002m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1:1021:05+1:102m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+4722:30+5225m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+5401:43+561m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1:0203:10+1:031m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:40+1:0710m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:2306:27+1:231m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:2807:53+1:292m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1:0212:00+1:0220m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+5816:00+585m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4918:35+4825m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+5319:00+535m??21969.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5819:35+585m??21997.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4622:48+502m??22175.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+3601:00+4030m??32292.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+30-??32407.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??32407.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+407:50+42m??32565.09677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+708:06+71m??32589.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+408:24+42m??32607.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-309:26+25m??32666.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#38/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+22m??32700.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57-211:02+25m??32715.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+511:52+72m??32768.046 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#41/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+2-??32827.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site