Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tambaram is 14 km from Potheri, SRM University, Kattankulathur.

11796/Σ Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih 'ISM' Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (2:32PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bhojudih Junction/BJE

1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+108:10+15m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+125m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+171m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2710:40+281m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+321m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:50+55m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1413:22+142m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+175m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1216:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+416:20+42m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALU•Ariyalur (2 PFs)•  17:04+617:05+71m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m??1527.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+112m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1120:35+112m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-322:30+425m??1740.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-701:43+31m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??21176.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2406:27+251m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+212:00+520m??21526.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-716:00+45m??21804.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+018:35+225m??21951.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+419:00+55m??21970.05540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:46206.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1622:48+182m??22176.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2201:00+930m??32292.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 9h 2m
0 intermediate stations08:270.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+109:32+25m??32292.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#32/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-210:14+02m??32316.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#33/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+111m??32340.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1110:40+121m??32351.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+131m??32363.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+161m??32388.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m??32418.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+105m??32471.066192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#39/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  12:46+1312:47+131m??32494.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#40%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+8-??32501.0-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site