Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih - Chandrapura

11798/Σ Chennai- Bokaro Steel City Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 18 2012 (2:38PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+182m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+32m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1819:34+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+341m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1823:45+2010m??1431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:37+311m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2902:03+292m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:42+361m??2631.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-406:35+320m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+55m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+509:50+72m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+65m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+120m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+313:50+45m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:20+155m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+402m??21325.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+216:40+32m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??21431.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??21479.05516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+319:25+115m??21547.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31547.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m??31571.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??31595.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??31606.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??31618.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??31631.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??31643.04575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??31648.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??31657.04376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m??31673.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#33/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??31687.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m??31696.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m??31705.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??31712.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??31718.031179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+550m??31726.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+906:15+101m??31733.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1306:23+131m??31741.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+141m??31749.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m??31756.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:54+131m??31762.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1407:01+151m??31768.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#45/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1207:18+122m??31779.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#46/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+507:40+61m??31787.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#47/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??31794.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#48/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+121m??31803.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-2-??31810.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site