Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih - Chandrapura

11798/Σ Chennai- Bokaro Steel City Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (14:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+119:08+62m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1919:34+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2510m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4100:37+421m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3702:03+372m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4602:42+471m??2631.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+706:35+820m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1207:43+125m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+509:50+112m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+711:00+75m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1013:25+720m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+135m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+275m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+5615:14+562m??21325.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+416:40+42m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3117:27+312m??21431.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+3118:05+312m??21479.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+215m??21548.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31548.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m??31572.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??31596.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??31607.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??31619.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??31632.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??31644.04575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??31649.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??31658.04376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m??31674.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#33/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??31688.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m??31697.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m??31706.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??31713.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??31719.031179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+950m??31727.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1406:15+141m??31734.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1706:23+171m??31742.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1806:33+191m??31750.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m??31757.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:54+171m??31763.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1607:01+171m??31769.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#45/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1407:18+152m??31780.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#46/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+907:40+91m??31788.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#47/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2908:10+332m??31795.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#48/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+161m??31804.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-3-??31811.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site