Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar, Weekly Express

11799/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (2:41PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 31m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+192m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+32m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1719:34+191m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3121:00+321m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+1910m??1431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+2800:37+301m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2602:03+262m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3002:42+301m??2631.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-506:35+420m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+807:43+85m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+409:50+62m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+411:00+55m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+120m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+513:50+55m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  14:15+1714:20+175m??21253.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+5015:14+502m??21325.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m??21431.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m??21479.05516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+919:25+145m??21547.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kriya Yoga Express/18615 - Buffer: -1156m
0 intermediate stations04:340.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:59+1200:04+125m??21547.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  00:39+1600:41+162m??31587.08082mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+162m??31616.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+232m??31646.054103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+185m??31683.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#28/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2302:49+241m??31703.027176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#29/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+903:23+102m??31717.061178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#30/--/TULTiruldih  03:59+2004:00+211m??31754.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/--/SSIASuisa  04:09+2304:10+241m??31762.057220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/--/TRANTorang  04:21+2704:22+281m??31772.016245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10+105:30+1620m??31785.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#34/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  06:32+1506:33+171m??31834.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  06:44+1406:45+161m??31840.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+507:15+1210m??31845.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#37/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  07:35+8-??31852.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site