Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar - Bhojudih - Chandrapura.

11801/Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel City Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 18 2012 (2:50PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2269 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:30+2510m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+375m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+152m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+612:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1713:30+172m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+221m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+212m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+516:20+82m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1517:20+3810m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4317:35+431m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+322m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3219:13+331m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+245m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:21+251m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3021:50+311m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+301m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:51+281m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:35+201m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:19+141m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-301:50+720m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+902:55+1110m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2003:47+211m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2304:19+231m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2105:52+221m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+102m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1308:50+1820m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2310:41+232m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  11:48+1911:50+202m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+222m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4014:50+3520m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2315:30+255m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3416:05+345m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5416:54+542m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3317:58+332m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4618:44+462m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+4015m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 5h 32m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??32006.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m??32030.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#46/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??32054.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??32065.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??32077.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??32090.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??32102.04575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??32107.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??32116.04376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#53/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m??32132.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#54/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??32146.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m??32155.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m??32164.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??32171.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??32177.031179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#59/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+550m??32185.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+906:15+101m??32192.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1306:23+131m??32200.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+141m??32208.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m??32215.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:54+131m??32221.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1407:01+151m??32227.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#66/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1207:18+122m??32238.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#67/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+507:40+61m??32246.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#68/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??32253.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#69/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+121m??32262.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#70/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-2-??32269.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site