Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur(130 km from Chennai) -Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar- Ranchi.

11802/Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (14:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 46m
#2. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 31m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+6??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+202m??110.047116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+142m??193.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+702:55+915m??2387.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1603:47+171m??2447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1205:13+132m??2537.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+92m??2720.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1308:50+1320m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:47+202m??2798.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1912:47+212m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4314:50+4020m??21162.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3015:30+305m??21181.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4116:05+425m??21209.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#14/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+4218:18+422m??21354.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4018:44+412m??21387.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#16/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4019:16+402m??21435.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#17/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:18+3920:33+3415m??21503.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kriya Yoga Express/18615 - Buffer: -1214m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:59+800:04+85m??21503.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  00:39+400:41+52m??31543.08082mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#20/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  01:03+401:05+42m??31572.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  01:28+901:30+92m??31602.054103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+195m??31639.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#23/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+902:49+101m??31659.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+603:23+72m??31673.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#25/--/TULTiruldih  03:59+2004:00+211m??31710.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/--/SSIASuisa  04:09+2204:10+231m??31718.057220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/--/TRANTorang  04:21+2504:22+261m??31728.016245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#28/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10-105:30+1220m??31741.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#29/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  06:32+1006:33+121m??31790.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+121m??31797.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+107:15+710m??31801.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  07:35+4-??31808.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site