Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar - Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Ranchi.

11805/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (15:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1914 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+272m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1604:25+510m??2152.041405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1807:10+740m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1730m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+815m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+923:05+1220m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+192m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+142m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  02:10+1402:12+152m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+235m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3204:07+322m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2705:35+2720m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+245m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+365m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0207:34+1:022m??31692.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1708:57+182m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2909:43+292m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2411:35+2215m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 5h 38m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1916:58+1410m??31914.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#24/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:29+417:31+42m??31954.09282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#25/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:50+317:52+32m??31983.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:11+218:13+22m??32013.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+295m??32050.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3319:55+332m??32084.095189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+3920:10+391m??32107.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+3020:39+322m??32139.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03+021:04+01m??32167.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2521:19+251m??32175.078312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+4621:29+461m??32186.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4321:52+432m??32199.043256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#35/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+19-??32259.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site