Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai -Bhubaneswar- Adra

11806/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (15:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2421 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 58025/Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+10??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:00+305m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+295m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+312m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+335m??2365.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+322m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1206:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+251m??2993.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+1915m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3415:29+352m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1219:35+1620m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+235m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+222m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+295m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3403:15+345m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+272m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3006:22+302m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+265m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3609:00+355m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+335m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1511:45+1715m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58025 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:10+2010m??32421.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:21+211m??32428.051201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+241m??32435.034217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  13:40+2313:41+231m??32440.025219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  13:48+2313:49+231m??32443.0120234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#37/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  13:54+2313:55+241m??32453.029263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)14:10+1914:30+2120m??32460.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:45+1914:46+191m??32475.066278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??32482.062293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??32489.016287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#42/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+615:30+71m??32496.055312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??32503.052308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m??32508.056298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:53+2615:54+291m??32516.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2416:15+255m??32521.031256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  16:27+2416:28+251m??32527.034269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#48/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:42+2016:43+221m??32535.049325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#49/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  17:02+1917:03+201m??32550.049452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  17:21+1917:22+201m??32565.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#51/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  17:36+1817:37+191m??32573.031615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:49+1617:50+171m??32579.010617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#53/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+118:20+135m??32584.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  18:45+3-??32591.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site