Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kerela- Chennai- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar.

11808/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (15:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2798 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2453 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+23??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+3317:58+343m??165.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+5118:33+513m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+4819:02+1:041m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+1:0719:22+1:091m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:43+1:073m??1149.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+1:1320:00+1:151m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+5421:00+575m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+1:002m??1225.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:0522:20+1:053m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+1:0023:50+1:005m??1355.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+5501:25+565m??2411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  03:00+5703:05+585m??2512.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5904:00+1:005m??2571.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+5705:50+582m??2692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4907:10+485m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1:1510:00+1:1330m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:31+461m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0317:00+1:0215m??21337.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+552m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0923:05+1:1420m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:2300:05+1:222m??31748.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:1901:00+1:192m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:12+1:222m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:3203:10+1:325m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:07+1:442m??32041.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:3605:35+1:3320m??32112.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:2506:10+1:285m??32131.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m??32159.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:0407:34+2:042m??32231.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+1:2508:57+1:292m??32275.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:4409:43+1:452m??32337.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:35+1:3315m??32453.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 5h 38m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1716:58+1210m??32453.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#36/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:30+517:31+51m??32493.08882mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:51+317:52+31m??32522.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:12+218:13+31m??32552.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+275m??32589.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#40/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2619:55+262m??32623.095188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#41/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+3320:10+341m??32646.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2220:39+242m??32677.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#43/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??32706.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1821:19+181m??32714.078311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+4021:29+411m??32725.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3821:52+392m??32738.043256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#47/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+13-??32798.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site