Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kerela- Chennai- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar.

11808/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (15:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2911 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1310.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1217:58+133m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+3318:33+342m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+451m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+4819:22+501m11137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+4719:43+473m11149.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+5420:00+551m21173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+3421:00+375m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4021:25+402m31225.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4522:20+463m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m31355.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:25+315m02411.018417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m02414.092433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#14/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  02:08+3602:10+362m22462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3003:05+315m12512.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3604:00+365m52572.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+252m02692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+175m22776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1230m32906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1014:31+131m121199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+915m021337.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+262m321487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2423:05+3520m321687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4300:05+442m031749.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+412m031818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+4102:12+412m031891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+5703:10+575m031965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:07+1:072m032041.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5505:35+5320m432113.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4506:10+465m232131.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5706:45+585m132159.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:1407:34+1:142m032231.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+3408:57+412m032275.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+5009:43+512m332338.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+5311:35+4915m532454.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 16m
68 intermediate stations05:13112.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1816:58+1410m032566.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#37/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+182m032606.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#38/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:50+417:52+42m032635.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:11+318:13+22m032665.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3319:00+335m332702.039 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#41/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m032736.095188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#42/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+3920:10+391m032759.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#43/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+3420:39+352m332791.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m132819.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#45/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2521:19+251m132827.077312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+4521:29+461m032838.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4221:52+412m232851.043257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#48/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+14-032911.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site