Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- SultanGanj - Jamalpur(Munger Dt) -Jasidih -Dhanbad-Bokaro-Ranchi.

11809/Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Ranchi "Angraaj Karn" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 591 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 11h 58m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+45??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+5914:50+1:011m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+1:0815:13+1:121m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1415:21+1:151m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1615:30+1:191m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:2016:10+1:205m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:2516:24+1:261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+1:2516:36+1:271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:2816:58+1:291m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:2817:18+1:285m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:31+1:391m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3817:44+1:391m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3917:55+1:401m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:1919:05+1:1215m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:12+1:565m??1172.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+2:0420:40+2:052m??1199.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+1:2622:18+1:3310m??1225.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:4822:56+1:485m??1269.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4523:25+1:464m??1298.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:5123:45+1:522m??1323.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:5300:13+1:532m??2355.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0100:43+2:012m??2374.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+2:0100:52+2:022m??2377.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0501:00+2:042m??2380.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:55+1:1620m??2418.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#26/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1703:33+1:175m??2432.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:112m??2440.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:0604:32+1:092m??2456.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:10+1:0510m??2472.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??2500.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+1:0805:53+1:082m??2511.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:065m??2524.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+5907:55+1:0110m??2584.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+58-??2591.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site