Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- SultanGanj - Jamalpur(Munger Dt) -Jasidih -Dhanbad-Bokaro-Ranchi.

11809/Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Ranchi "Angraaj Karn" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 591 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 11h 58m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+7??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+201m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2815:13+291m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3015:21+311m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2916:10+295m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3316:24+341m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:36+331m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3316:58+341m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3917:18+405m??1127.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4217:31+431m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4217:44+421m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4117:55+411m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2815m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2320:12+1:225m??1172.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:2520:40+1:262m??1199.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+4522:18+4510m??1225.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0522:56+1:055m??1270.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0723:25+1:064m??1299.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1423:45+1:142m??1323.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1300:13+1:132m??2355.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2200:43+1:232m??2374.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:2100:52+1:212m??2377.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:2001:00+1:202m??2380.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3802:55+3920m??2418.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#26/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+3503:33+345m??2432.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+3903:54+402m??2440.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+332m??2456.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3010m??2472.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+312m??2500.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3305:53+332m??2512.034297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+305m??2524.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2710m??2584.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+26-??2591.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site