Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** reach Farakka Station from Tildanga Station. Tildanga is 5 km from Farakka **. Chain via Sahibganj-Tildanga & New Farakka -Pakur -Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi - Raipur- Nagpur - Bhusaval- Surat.

11810/Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibganj to Ranchi/ Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TDLE/Tildanga  Buffer: 2h 41m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 39h 46m Distance: 2098 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53030
#1!==!BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:45+18??10.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+281m??17.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#3!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  05:14+2005:15+271m??114.03135mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:27+2605:28+401m??120.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  05:35+4205:36+431m??126.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  05:43+4505:44+511m??130.02744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#7!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  06:02+4506:03+471m??138.02957mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+4806:11+521m??141.02547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??144.06040mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  06:25+5306:26+551m??150.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??155.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  06:39+5606:40+571m??159.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  06:49+5806:50+1:021m??165.01435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#14|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:30+3507:35+475m??174.01640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#15|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  08:05+3108:06+321m??182.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+341m??188.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:24+381m??195.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|==|TLJTaljhari  08:32+3908:33+401m??1102.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:41+4008:42+401m??1107.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:49+3908:50+411m??1112.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:57+4108:58+411m??1117.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  09:02+4409:03+461m??1120.01754mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3009:58+2228m??1128.03236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|==|BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  10:08+2410:09+271m??1134.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1138.03428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:24+271m??1141.04429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 2h 41m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??1141.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+913:50+102m??1177.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+2014:49+212m??1230.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2915:42+301m??1277.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2617:45+2520m??1348.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2518:33+238m??1390.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1819:53+2110m??1449.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+155m??1502.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+202m??1554.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2200:10+1915m??1614.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1603:25+1910m??2788.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1405:00+205m??2889.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:10+1:1215m??21093.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1310:10+1:1110m??21203.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#41|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0811:00+1:095m??21247.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2812:55+1:282m??21381.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#43/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1515:15+1:1610m??21512.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#44/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:1416:30+1:123m??21590.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5418:10+555m??21686.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:055m??21765.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5720:35+592m??21854.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1:0221:40+1:0410m??21904.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4822:25+523m??21928.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#50%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5523:30+572m??21983.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#51%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+5601:18+1:015m??32078.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#52/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+18-??32239.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site