Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** reach Farakka Station from Tildanga Station. Tildanga is 5 km from Farakka **. Chain via Sahibganj-Tildanga & New Farakka -Pakur -Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi - Raipur- Nagpur - Bhusaval- Surat.

11810/Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibganj to Ranchi/ Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TDLE/Tildanga  Buffer: 2h 41m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 39h 46m Distance: 2098 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53030
#1!%%!%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:45+15??10.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  04:54+1904:55+221m??17.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#3!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+181m??114.03135mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:27+1605:28+271m??120.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  05:35+3005:36+301m??126.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  05:43+3305:44+391m??130.02744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#7!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+361m??138.02957mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+3606:11+421m??141.02547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??144.06040mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  06:25+4406:26+451m??150.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??155.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  06:39+4606:40+471m??159.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  06:49+4706:50+481m??165.01435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:30+2007:35+365m??174.01640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#15%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  08:05+2008:06+201m??182.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+231m??188.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  08:23+2508:24+271m??195.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%TLJTaljhari  08:32+2808:33+281m??1102.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:41+3008:42+301m??1107.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:49+3108:50+321m??1112.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:57+3108:58+311m??1117.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  09:02+3409:03+361m??1120.01754mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2009:58+1628m??1128.03236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  10:08+1810:09+211m??1134.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1138.03428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:24+201m??1141.04429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 2h 41m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??1141.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+122m??1177.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1114:49+162m??1230.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??1277.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2817:45+3020m??1348.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3918:33+378m??1390.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4219:53+4010m??1448.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3821:50+385m??1501.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#35/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4622:42+472m??1554.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5400:10+5015m??1614.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3203:25+3310m??2787.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3005:00+325m??2888.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4408:10+4515m??21093.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3310m??21203.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#41|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+315m??21246.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??21381.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#43/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2915:15+3110m??21512.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#44/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+3616:30+353m??21590.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+265m??21686.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3319:10+325m??21764.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2420:35+252m??21854.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2810m??21904.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+1422:25+193m??21928.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#50/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+222m??21983.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#51%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+2101:18+205m??32078.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#52/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50-14-??32239.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site