Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Sahibganj -Pakur -Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi - Raipur- Nagpur - Bhusaval- Surat. *This chain is not good for Darbhanga/Kiul to Ranchi/Surat*

11811/Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibganj to Ranchi/ Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (16:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 44m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 41m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2055 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+7??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1219:43+132m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+222m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+2120:20+235m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+302m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+2721:07+282m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+272m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+622:10+1610m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+1822:23+185m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+232m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+252m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+2422:51+252m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+272m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!%%!%MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+2823:09+332m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+3110m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+4223:56+581m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:04+1:051m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+1:0500:15+1:101m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+5400:40+1:071m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:55+1:201m??2139.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:2301:06+1:311m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18+5301:19+531m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1510m??2156.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2402:18+1:451m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+1:4302:37+2:131m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZU•Hathidah Upper (1 PFs)•  02:43+2:1202:44+2:131m??2168.02649mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+2:1503:08+2:151m??2178.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:1003:36+2:121m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+2:0903:44+2:101m??2193.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:442.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3804:35+1:387m??2195.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:46+1:471m??2200.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+1:4604:55+1:471m??2206.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+1:4705:03+1:471m??2211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  05:12+1:4905:13+1:491m??2218.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5005:20+1:501m??2222.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+1:5005:28+1:511m??2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+1:5305:36+1:571m??2233.04349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2:0205:50+2:225m??2240.04257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+2:2606:00+2:271m??2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2:2806:06+2:291m??2251.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+2:3006:15+2:301m??2256.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+2:3006:24+2:301m??2262.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+2:3206:36+2:305m??2269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2274.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2:3006:50+2:321m??2279.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2282.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2284.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:3207:06+2:341m??2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+2:2707:32+2:4310m??2293.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#51!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+2:4207:53+2:425m??2300.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:06+2:471m??2307.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+2:5108:14+3:011m??2313.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+3:0308:27+2:597m??2319.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+3:0308:34+3:081m??2323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+3:1008:50+3:126m??2331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:1209:03+3:145m??2334.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+3:2009:14+3:221m??2343.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2347.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+3:2409:28+3:271m??2352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+3:2709:38+3:281m??2358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+3:0910:20+3:1210m??2367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+3:1510:31+3:181m??2375.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:2510:40+3:261m??2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+3:3210:49+3:331m??2388.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari  10:57+3:3410:58+3:361m??2395.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+3:3511:07+3:351m??2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+3:3511:19+3:325m??2404.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+3:3611:27+3:361m??2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+3:3811:32+3:391m??2413.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+2:5212:37+2:5310m??2421.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#72%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+3:0212:48+3:061m??2428.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#73%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+3:2212:54+3:231m??2435.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+3:0813:03+3:091m??2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+3:2213:10+3:251m??2447.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#76/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??2447.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#77/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+192m??2500.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#78/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??2547.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#79/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3017:45+3320m??2618.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#80/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:33+528m??2660.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#81/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:1019:53+1:0810m??2718.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:5249.0
#82/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5921:50+595m??2767.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#83/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:42+1:062m??2820.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#84/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1000:10+1:0815m??2880.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#85/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5903:25+1:0010m??31051.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#86/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+1:005m??31152.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#87/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1115m??31357.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#88/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:10+1:0610m??31467.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#89|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??31511.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#90/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2412:55+1:242m??31645.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#91/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:0715:15+1:0810m??31776.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#92/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0516:30+1:053m??31854.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#93/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??31950.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#94/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:055m??32029.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#95/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+502m??32118.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#96/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4721:40+4710m??32168.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#97/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+3522:25+413m??32192.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#98/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??32246.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#99%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:025m??42342.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#100/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+7-??42502.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.