Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Sahibganj -Pakur -Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi - Raipur- Nagpur - Bhusaval- Surat. *This chain is not good for Darbhanga/Kiul to Ranchi/Surat*

11811/Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibganj to Ranchi/ Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (16:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 44m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 41m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2062 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+8??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+122m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+1220:00+172m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+195m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+322m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2720:55+305m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+302m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1022:10+1710m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+1822:23+195m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+2322:29+242m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+252m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+2522:51+262m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+272m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+2723:09+302m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+2110m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+3423:56+461m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+4800:04+531m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+591m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+4300:40+511m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+4800:55+1:061m??2139.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:06+1:201m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18-01:19-1m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:1910m??2156.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2802:18+1:481m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+1:4902:37+2:171m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZU•Hathidah Upper (1 PFs)•  02:43+2:2002:44+2:211m??2168.02749mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2103:08+2:211m??2179.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:1703:36+2:211m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+2:1603:44+2:171m??2194.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:4704:35+1:467m??2195.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+1:5204:46+1:521m??2201.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+1:5204:55+1:531m??2207.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+1:5305:03+1:541m??2211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  05:12+1:5405:13+1:551m??2218.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5505:20+1:551m??2222.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+1:5505:28+1:561m??2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+1:5705:36+2:041m??2234.04349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2:1005:50+2:245m??2240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+2:2806:00+2:291m??2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2:2806:06+2:291m??2251.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+2:3206:15+2:321m??2256.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+2:3006:24+2:301m??2262.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:31+2:3106:36+2:295m??2269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2275.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2:2906:50+2:311m??2279.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2283.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#48%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2284.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:3207:06+2:351m??2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+2:3007:32+2:4210m??2293.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3907:53+2:385m??2301.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+2:3708:06+2:401m??2307.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+2:4308:14+2:561m??2313.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+2:5908:27+2:547m??2319.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5808:34+3:041m??2323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+3:0608:50+3:056m??2331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:0609:03+3:085m??2335.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+3:1409:14+3:151m??2343.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2348.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:28+3:221m??2352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+3:2109:38+3:221m??2358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+3:0310:20+3:0710m??2367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+3:1110:31+3:121m??2375.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1410:40+3:141m??2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+3:1610:49+3:161m??2388.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari  10:57+3:1910:58+3:201m??2395.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1811:07+3:181m??2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2011:19+3:175m??2405.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+3:1611:27+3:171m??2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#70%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+3:2111:32+3:221m??2414.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+2:3412:37+2:3210m??2421.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+2:4412:48+2:491m??2429.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#73%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+2:5112:54+2:531m??2435.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+2:5613:03+2:581m??2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+3:0013:10+3:051m??2447.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#76/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??2447.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#77/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+714:49+102m??2500.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#78/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2115:42+231m??2547.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#79/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1717:45+2320m??2618.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#80/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3618:33+378m??2660.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#81/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3819:53+3810m??2718.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5254.0
#82/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+265m??2772.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#83/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+322m??2824.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#84/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3400:10+3115m??2884.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2203:25+2710m??31058.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#86/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+375m??31159.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#87/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+5608:10+1:0315m??31363.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#88/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4310:10+4410m??31474.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#89|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4011:00+455m??31517.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#90/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+552m??31652.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#91/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3915:15+4110m??31782.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#92/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+4816:30+473m??31861.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#93/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+335m??31956.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#94/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3919:10+395m??32035.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#95/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+322m??32124.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#96/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+3221:40+3710m??32174.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#97/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+263m??32198.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#98%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+282m??32253.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#99%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3501:18+395m??42348.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#100/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+0-??42509.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site