Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Sahibganj -Pakur -Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi - Raipur- Nagpur - Bhusaval- Surat. *This chain is not good for Darbhanga/Kiul to Ranchi/Surat*

11811/Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibganj to Ranchi/ Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 18 2012 (4:39PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 44m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 41m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2062 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -19:25+10??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  19:41+1319:43+162m??112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+232m??121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+255m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+342m??140.02359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2820:55+315m??148.04058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+342m??155.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+312m??161.01154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1910m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:18+2122:23+215m??173.06855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+262m??177.04056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+272m??183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:49+2622:51+262m??188.05650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+272m??195.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  23:07+2823:09+342m??1101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+2223:45+2910m??1105.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+3923:56+511m??1114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+581m??2120.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+5700:15+591m??2128.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+541m??2133.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+5100:55+1:051m??2139.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:1001:06+1:191m??2148.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18-01:19-1m??2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:1210m??2156.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2002:18+1:271m??2162.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2602:37+1:591m??2165.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/HTZU•Hathidah Upper (1 PFs)•  02:43+2:0202:44+2:021m??2168.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+1:5903:08+2:011m??2179.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.0
#29/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+1:5603:36+1:591m??2188.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5903:44+2:001m??2194.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:2704:35+1:307m??2195.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+1:3204:46+1:321m??2201.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+1:3204:55+1:331m??2207.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+1:3205:03+1:331m??2211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  05:12+1:3405:13+1:341m??2218.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  05:19+1:3605:20+1:361m??2222.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+1:3605:28+1:371m??2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+1:3705:36+1:411m??2234.04349mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1:4505:50+2:055m??2240.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+2:0806:00+2:101m??2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2:1106:06+2:121m??2251.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+2:0606:15+2:071m??2256.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+2:0706:24+2:071m??2262.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:31+2:1306:36+2:115m??2269.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2275.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+2:1106:50+2:131m??2279.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2283.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#48|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2284.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:1407:06+2:141m??2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+2:0907:32+2:2010m??2293.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+2:1607:53+2:195m??2301.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+2:2008:06+2:241m??2307.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+2:2708:14+2:361m??2313.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+2:3808:27+2:337m??2319.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+2:3608:34+2:451m??2323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+2:4908:50+2:476m??2331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:4709:03+2:495m??2335.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+2:5509:14+2:531m??2343.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2348.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+2:5609:28+2:581m??2352.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+2:5709:38+2:581m??2358.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+2:3910:20+2:4210m??2367.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+2:4710:31+2:471m??2375.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:4910:40+2:501m??2381.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+2:5310:49+2:531m??2388.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|==|TLJTaljhari  10:57+2:5410:58+2:541m??2395.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#67|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+2:5611:07+2:561m??2400.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2:5511:19+2:525m??2405.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+2:5511:27+2:551m??2410.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#70|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+2:5811:32+2:591m??2414.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#71|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+2:0912:37+2:0810m??2421.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+2:1712:48+2:201m??2429.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#73%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+2:2112:54+2:221m??2435.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+2:1313:03+2:171m??2443.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+2:2713:10+2:311m??2447.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#76%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+413:50+52m??2447.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#77/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1014:49+112m??2500.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#78/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+171m??2547.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#79/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1017:45+1020m??2618.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#80/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1218:33+118m??2660.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#81/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+719:53+1010m??2718.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5254.0
#82/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-221:50+55m??2772.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#83/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+112m??2824.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#84/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1700:10+1015m??2884.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1010m??31058.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#86/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+85m??31158.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#87/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+3315m??31362.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#88/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3310m??31473.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#89|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+345m??31516.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#90/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5312:55+532m??31651.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#91/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5215:15+5510m??31782.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#92/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0016:30+1:003m??31860.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#93/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+445m??31955.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#94/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5319:10+525m??32034.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#95/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+502m??32124.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#96/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5321:40+5210m??32174.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#97/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4122:25+453m??32198.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#98%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??32253.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#99%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3501:18+385m??42348.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#100/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+9-??42509.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site