Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Kopargaon Chain Via Daund Jn.

11814/Σ Tirunelveli Kopargaon Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 18 2012 (6:27PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+211m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+231m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+281m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+185m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1514:20+183m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+245m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1810m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  21:25+821:30+175m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+801:25+155m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+231m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+361m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+475m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+562m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+432m??21237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+55m??21276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??21504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2315m??21612.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+155m??21696.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+172m??21763.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+92m??21808.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m??21850.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??31917.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??32010.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3510m??32034.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??32084.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??32137.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3604:35+365m??32174.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+55m??32253.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#46/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+007:12+32m??32298.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??32318.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-508:07+13m??32348.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#49/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+12m??32424.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25-1-??32427.0- CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site