Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Kopargaon Chain Via Daund Jn.

11814/Σ Tirunelveli Kopargaon Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 18 2012 (18:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+191m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+211m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+225m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+272m??1188.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2014:20+223m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-115:50+1010m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??1492.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+141m??1605.046394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+2510m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  21:25+1721:30+225m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+242m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+901:25+195m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+331m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+491m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5404:20+1:015m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1205:00+1:122m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+1:002m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+552m??21174.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+542m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+909:05+175m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+191m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2109:43+223m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+4110m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5812:50+592m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+365m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+619:10+2315m??21618.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:55+145m??21702.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m??21769.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+92m??21814.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m??21856.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2700:50+302m??31923.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+462m??32016.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4002:30+4210m??32040.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m??32090.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+422m??32142.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4704:35+475m??32180.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+806:25+125m??32259.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#46/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+607:12+102m??32304.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+1407:29+142m??32324.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+608:07+93m??32354.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#49/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m??32430.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#50/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+6-??32432.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site