Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer.. Superfast Chain..

11815/Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi Weekly Super fast Linkl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 18 2012 (18:35)
020
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 22206/Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express/22206
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#2%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)02:20-302:30+2010m??2222.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
71 intermediate stations04:50334.0
#3/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+26-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+15??2556.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??2639.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2110m??2694.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:26+341m??2732.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#8/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+4413:02+441m??2783.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3813:57+391m??2849.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4114:33+441m??2898.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+5614:44+571m??2913.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5415:24+542m??2956.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:45+2115m??2987.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:56+512m??21088.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+481m??21135.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+285m??21195.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m??21310.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m??21369.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:20+2710m??31438.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:39+313m??31452.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+332m??31498.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+422m??31538.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#23/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2802:34+283m??31571.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m??31621.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m??31666.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??31708.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??31745.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??31782.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+361m??31807.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??31835.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??31885.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??31909.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#33%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+192m??31963.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m??32024.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:40+315m??32059.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#36/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3013:24+302m??32159.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#37/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:26+242m??32216.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:50+2210m??32220.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:26+372m??32269.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4116:41+415m??32349.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+402m??32385.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??32404.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??32446.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+24-??32449.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site