Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer * Good Connectivity *

11819/Σ Madurai Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 18 2012 (7:26PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 22206/Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express/22206
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#2%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-1102:30+1310m??2222.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
71 intermediate stations04:50334.0
#3/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+9-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2556.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??2625.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+362m??2686.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2770.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??2845.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+321m??2871.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+282m??2901.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+232m??2916.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+382m??21000.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+332m??21058.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+282m??21091.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2619:48+262m??21124.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??21192.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??21244.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+582m??21285.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m??21314.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??31422.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??31458.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4710m??31571.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2806:55+1:3510m??31758.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0908:50+1:103m??31842.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2910:45+401m??31930.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+20-??31946.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site