Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer * Good Connectivity *

11819/Σ Madurai Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 18 2012 (19:26)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 22206/Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express/22206
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#2%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)02:20-402:30+2010m??2222.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
71 intermediate stations04:50334.0
#3/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+10-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2556.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??2625.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+172m??2686.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+713:20+122m??2770.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+232m??2845.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+211m??2872.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+182m??2901.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1216:05+122m??2917.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+112m??21000.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??21058.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+319:10+112m??21091.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+719:48+92m??21125.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3321:10+3810m??21193.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+452m??21245.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4622:30+462m??21286.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??21314.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+325m??31422.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2701:45+282m??31459.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+5204:00+5510m??31572.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0706:55+1:1410m??31759.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0708:50+1:073m??31843.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2810:45+451m??31930.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+25-??31947.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site