Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kopargaon Hyderabad Chain via Daund.

11822/Σ Kopargaon Hyderabad Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 18 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+232m??1134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+305m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??21516.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??21544.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??21590.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+532m??21606.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:082m??21624.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3810m??21703.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+432m??21766.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3423:56+322m??21789.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+313m??31816.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??31842.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+701:35+125m??31853.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??31867.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??31877.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??31889.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:00+221m??31923.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??31965.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??32014.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??32032.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+1-??32038.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site