Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kopargaon Hyderabad Chain via Daund.

11822/Σ Kopargaon Hyderabad Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 18 2012 (7:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??21516.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??21544.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??21590.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21606.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21624.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??21703.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??21766.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31816.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31842.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??31853.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??31868.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31878.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??31890.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??31923.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31965.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??32015.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??32033.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??32039.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site