Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kopargaon Hyderabad Chain via Daund.

11822/Σ Kopargaon Hyderabad Chain. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 18 2012 (7:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+716:45+92m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+183m??1188.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1319:45+145m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:10+1821:22+1812m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+355m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4102:50+435m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+195m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:30+2520m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2807:55+292m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:45+4009:50+475m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+312m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3211:40+332m??21365.060541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4312:50+443m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+915:00+2215m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+135m??21516.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+202m??21544.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+462m??21590.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+582m??21606.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:052m??21624.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#21%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3910m??21703.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+382m??21766.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??31816.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??31842.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+85m??31853.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+152m??31868.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+182m??31878.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??31890.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??31923.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+103:59+62m??31965.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1604:34+162m??32015.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+604:58+65m??32033.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-5-??32039.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site