Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Ample * Pretty Fast chain *

11823/Σ Madurai - Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 18 2012 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 22206/Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 656 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express/22206
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#2%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)02:20-302:30+2010m??2222.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
71 intermediate stations04:50334.0
#3/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+9-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+3110:00+2830m??2556.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1814:31+192m??2849.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1915m??2987.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+402m??21137.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21337.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+312m??31399.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+242m??31468.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:12+252m??31541.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3403:10+345m??31615.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#13/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3704:07+372m??31691.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:35+3320m??31762.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+315m??31781.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4206:45+535m??31809.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0207:34+1:022m??31881.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2408:57+312m??31925.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4509:43+452m??31987.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3911:35+3715m??32104.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+2:3513:10+2:352m??32211.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+4014:25+3130m??32219.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0916:29+1:075m??32365.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:2817:29+1:292m??32425.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3718:20+1:372m??32478.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5020:15+4615m??32549.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:5222:05+1:522m??32697.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3100:10+1:2620m??32784.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#29!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+2:1401:14+2:152m??42849.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+2:1202:22+2:192m??42910.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1702:45+2:162m??42928.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#32%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:3103:42+2:312m??43007.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:3104:35+2:375m??43035.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#34%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2:5405:20+3:002m??43079.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:0206:17+4:075m??43144.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:2207:37+2:232m??43185.01152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#37%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:43-??43192.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site