Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Ample * Pretty Fast chain *

11825/Σ Madurai - Shalimar Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 18 2012 (19:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 22206/Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 36 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express/22206
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#2%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)02:20-502:30+1810m??2222.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
73 intermediate stations04:50334.0
#3/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+7-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1130m??2556.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1414:31+161m??2849.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1115m??2987.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+372m??21137.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3023:05+4020m??21337.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+532m??31399.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5101:00+512m??31468.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5602:12+552m??31541.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0403:10+1:045m??31615.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#13/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1104:07+1:112m??31692.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:0105:35+5920m??31763.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+5406:10+555m??31782.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??31809.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:2307:34+1:222m??31882.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+4708:57+542m??31925.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:0509:43+1:062m??31988.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0311:35+5615m??32104.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#21/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+912:25+91m??32160.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+4013:18+401m??32211.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#23/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+46-??32216.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.