Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient time provided for safer transfers ... --->Connects the eastern & western corridors through TN,kerala ... ---> weekly chain ...

11828/Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-CBE-MAQ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 18 2012 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-218:50+330m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+119:54+22m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+320:37+42m??1169.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00+121:05+15m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36-121:38+02m??1233.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18-322:20+02m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+823:13+92m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+300:12+52m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1301:30+820m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3703:29+371m??2619.06118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+372m??2669.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:41+3405:42+351m??2759.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:02+3607:22+2720m??2819.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:07+2308:08+241m??2850.010416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:02107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:10+4909:11+501m??2957.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05117.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:16+4710:17+471m??21074.01921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0139.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:18-412:20+02m??21113.03918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:03-1313:05+42m??21140.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:23-913:25+62m??21168.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:3082.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:55-8-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+15??21250.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+4718:35+472m??21380.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??21519.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+4821:40+475m??21584.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+5422:45+1:015m??21644.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0323:30+1:022m??21694.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#28/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+462m??31738.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+4201:50+425m??31787.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+5102:45+1:0210m??31832.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:012m??31877.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+5904:25+1:005m??31918.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+5805:10+591m??31964.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:071m??31986.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+5806:15+5910m??32007.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+522m??32041.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+5407:20+542m??32070.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+5607:40+562m??32093.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#39%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+37-??32139.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site