Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11830/Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NGP-ET-MGS-PNBE-DBG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 18 2012 (8:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2546 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 506 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1309:15+141m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+111m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??1280.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+192m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+211m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+3-??1494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2916:25+2330m??1494.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+302m??1632.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4920:37+511m??1787.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3623:05+3210m??1925.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2301:45+1:242m??21133.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1303:19+1:131m??21234.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+311m??21307.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+2910m??21376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:29+313m??21390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+312m??21509.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+810m??21585.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+182m??21689.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+2113:31+243m??21776.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+302m??21812.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-916:55+710m??21882.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??21949.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+392m??22043.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+821:40+2010m??22127.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2723:10+285m??22218.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:30+3110m??32316.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1603:45+245m??32487.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5104:50+495m??32567.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:20+1:1610m??32630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3607:37+1:412m??32724.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:4808:42+1:482m??32792.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:1809:14+2:182m??32832.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:0310:00+2:0510m??32841.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#40/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2:4111:20+2:412m??32931.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+2:5312:30+2:5020m??32952.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:1413:28+3:185m??33003.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#43!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:14-??33040.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site