Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kiul- Barauni- Khagaria - Saharsa

11831/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa Madhepura Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 18 2012 (8:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2301:15+231m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:29+261m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+261m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+720m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+182m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1915m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+382m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+4915m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+385m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3710m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+1:075m??31549.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+372m??31613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??31698.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+345m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5909:01+1:002m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0711:15+5935m??31835.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+5:2311:40+5:202m??31835.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+5:1611:58+5:292m??31850.07247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:13+5:3512:15+5:342m??31868.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:0313:42+5:072m??31890.03343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#28%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:1914:00+5:222m??31899.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#29%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+4:4114:46+4:432m??31918.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+4:4814:56+4:512m??31925.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#31%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+4:15-??31942.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site