Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kiul- Barauni- Khagaria - Saharsa

11831/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa Madhepura Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1936 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1829 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+222m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+321m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3601:29+361m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3102:28+321m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-705:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-709:50+320m??2617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:00+75m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1012:40+135m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+714:45+615m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1117:47+172m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2319:20+1415m??21211.050198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1923:00+2215m??21382.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+195m??31442.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1310m??31495.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-1004:00+45m??31544.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+405:37+62m??31607.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+606:30+72m??31664.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+707:07+92m??31693.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+008:20+35m??31737.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1509:01+152m??31790.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3311:15+2835m??31829.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+3:5911:40+4:092m??31829.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+4:2111:58+4:212m??31844.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+4:1912:15+4:191m??31862.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:3413:42+3:322m??31884.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#27/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+3:4114:00+3:422m??31893.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#28%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+3:1814:46+3:202m??31912.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+3:3214:56+3:342m??31919.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#30%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+3:47-??31936.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.