Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach Begu Sarai from Barauni. It may take 1/2 hr. Chain via Hyderabad(AP)- Raipur- Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad

11832/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa 'Rajya Rani' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m12132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m12224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+331m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3102:28+311m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+130m02366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1209:50+620m02616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+712:00+95m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+195m02794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1714:45+1615m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+352m221109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+4615m421210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2923:00+3015m121384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+275m131444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2610m131496.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+225m031550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2705:37+282m331613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m031669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3207:07+332m231699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+245m231743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3709:01+372m331796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5911:15+5035m031835.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568 - Buffer: 9m
61 intermediate stations03:5588.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:10+2:1415:11+2:151m241923.07847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:1915:43+2:201m241963.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+2:1816:00+2:191m241972.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:25+2:2116:27+2:222m141997.05742mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:18-142014.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site