Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach Begu Sarai from Barauni. It may take 1/2 hr. Chain via Hyderabad(AP)- Raipur- Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad

11832/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa 'Rajya Rani' ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (8:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC

1 xfers. 6 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+5??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+122m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+351m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:29+371m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+4602:28+461m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-905:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1909:50+920m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGG•Dongargarh (4 PFs)•  10:49+1810:51+202m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1012:00+125m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+185m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+1015m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+282m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3619:20+3015m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3423:00+3515m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+305m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2101:30+2410m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+604:05+185m??31549.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2005:37+222m??31613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2607:07+282m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1008:20+155m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2909:01+292m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3611:15+3135m??31835.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+461m??31835.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:43+4815:44+511m??31875.03543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+5016:00+531m??31884.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#27%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:26+5416:27+551m??31909.05742mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+51-??31926.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site