Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach Begu Sarai from Barauni. It may take 1/2 hr. Chain via Hyderabad(AP)- Raipur- Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad

11832/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa 'Rajya Rani' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+271m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+311m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:28+301m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-505:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1809:50+320m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+212:00+55m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1012:40+135m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+714:45+615m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:47+232m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3919:20+3215m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2323:00+2515m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+225m??31444.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1410m??31497.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+204:00+45m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+805:37+112m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+122m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:07+132m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+208:20+65m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1609:01+162m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3711:15+2535m??31835.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:10+2:0915:11+2:101m??31835.07847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:1715:43+2:181m??31875.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+2:1516:00+2:161m??31884.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:25+2:1716:27+2:172m??31909.05642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:13-??31926.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site