Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad

11833/Σ Ranchi- Saharsa Rajya Rani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 18 2012 (8:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 453 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m??179.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-100:55+410m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+95m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTH•Katrasgarh (2 PFs)•  02:17+302:22+85m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+191m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:24+211m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1704:36+201m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+161m??2236.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1906:28+191m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:37+201m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1806:52+193m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+195m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2208:07+241m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+231m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+311m??2391.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+3308:32+341m??2406.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+3408:42+381m??2412.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+4008:51+412m??2414.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+312m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:49+332m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3409:57+342m??2441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+3410:04+342m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+3410:17+342m??2453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:410.0
#35/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+452m??2453.03048mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:09+5915:10+1:001m??2487.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:43+1:0015:44+1:021m??2527.03543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#38%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+5916:00+1:011m??2536.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:26+1:0016:27+1:011m??2561.05742mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:01-??2579.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site