Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad

11833/Σ Ranchi- Saharsa Rajya Rani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 453 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 125 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+522:33+61m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+523:40+45m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m??179.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+301:30+55m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTH•Katrasgarh (2 PFs)•  02:17+102:22+35m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+120m??2173.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+904:18+101m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:24+121m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+804:36+91m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+71m??2236.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+91m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+705:48+81m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+906:15+84m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+806:28+131m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1306:37+151m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1406:52+143m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1307:21+141m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+155m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+211m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+221m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+271m??2392.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2708:32+281m??2401.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2808:42+301m??2406.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3108:51+322m??2412.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2109:14+212m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2209:22+222m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:49+202m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??2441.049 ECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+212m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:15+2210:17+232m??2453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:410.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  13:58+1:3514:00+1:352m??2453.02948mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:10+2:0315:11+2:041m??2487.07847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:1015:43+2:111m??2527.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#38/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+2:0816:00+2:101m??2536.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:27+2:102m??2561.05642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#40%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:05-??2578.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site