Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach Hathidah from Barauni. It is 10 km journey, it may take 1 hr to reach Barauni.

11834/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa (via Hathidah & Barauni) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 2m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ HTZ/Hathidah Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+322:25+210m117.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m0111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m0167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+200:01+32m0179.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+110m12119.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m12135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17-102:22+35m12159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+020m52172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+904:18+101m02211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:24+121m02214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+804:36+91m02217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+405:15+61m32236.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+71m12250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+505:48+61m02268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+64m02292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+111m02304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m02310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1106:52+123m02321.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#20/==/TLBTalwa Bazar (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m02344.016233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#21/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+121m02347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1107:55+135m02366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1608:07+181m02377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+181m02383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2008:23+231m02391.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2408:32+251m02400.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+311m02405.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3208:51+332m02412.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2209:14+232m02419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2509:22+242m02420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m02426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:49+262m02435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+242m02441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2810:04+282m22445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 13m
269 intermediate stations01:3497.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+5:5511:40+6:072m34542.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+5:5911:58+5:592m04557.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+6:1812:15+6:191m04575.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:4013:42+5:422m24597.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:4214:00+5:302m24606.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#40%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+5:2614:46+5:272m14625.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+5:2814:56+5:292m14632.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#42%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+5:43-14649.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site