Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach Hathidah from Barauni. It is 10 km journey, it may take 1 hr to reach Barauni.

11834/Σ Ranchi-Saharsa (via Hathidah & Barauni) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 552 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 2m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ HTZ/Hathidah Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m??179.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+301:30+45m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+002:22+35m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+120m??2173.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+804:18+91m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:24+111m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+704:36+91m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+71m??2236.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+81m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+705:48+71m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+74m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+806:28+131m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1306:37+151m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1306:52+143m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1207:21+131m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+155m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+201m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+211m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2408:23+261m??2392.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2608:32+271m??2401.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2708:42+291m??2406.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3008:51+312m??2412.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2009:14+202m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2109:22+212m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+212m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:49+192m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??2441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+212m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+5:5511:40+6:012m??2445.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+5:5911:58+5:592m??2460.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+6:0312:15+6:051m??2478.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:3813:42+5:412m??2500.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#38/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:4514:00+5:402m??2509.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#39%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+5:3214:46+5:332m??2528.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+5:3214:56+5:332m??2535.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#41%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+5:31-??2552.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site