Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih - Barauni

11835/Σ Ranchi- Saharsa @ Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 23226/Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+021:52+15m??160.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-122:55+15m??1113.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+523:30+62m??1128.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-700:55+05m??2162.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3603:17+355m??2311.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+304:50+75m??2355.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:37+242m??2408.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:10+1:0920m??2447.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express/23226 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:15-10:35+5020m??2447.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  10:52+5210:53+531m??2462.07047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+5311:17+541m??2489.03045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+4911:45+522m??2502.01543mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:21+2912:23+332m??2511.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  12:32+3712:34+382m??2518.02243mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#16%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  12:46+3512:48+392m??2522.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  12:58+4113:00+472m??2530.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+542m??2537.04442mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  13:21+5313:23+592m??2545.01045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:529.0
#20%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:15+22-??2554.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.