Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih - Barauni

11835/Σ Ranchi- Saharsa @ Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 451 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 23226/Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+5??10.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+521:52+65m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+322:55+55m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-700:55+35m??2165.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3203:17+315m??2314.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+1104:50+175m??2359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4605:37+482m??2412.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:3307:10+1:4220m??2451.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express/23226 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:15-10:35+1:3220m??2451.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  10:52+1:3410:53+1:351m??2466.07047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1:3611:17+1:371m??2493.03045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3011:45+1:332m??2506.01543mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#13%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:21+1:1012:23+1:132m??2515.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1612:34+1:172m??2522.02243mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#15%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  12:46+1:1612:48+1:182m??2526.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  12:58+1:1913:00+1:222m??2534.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:252m??2541.04442mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:342m??2549.01045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:529.0
#19%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:15+55-??2558.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site