Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad- Jasidih - kiul - Barauni

11837/Σ Ranchi- Saharsa [@ Barauni] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 18 2012 (21:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 451 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+8??10.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1021:52+95m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+422:55+85m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+223:30+62m??1128.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-500:55+65m??2165.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3603:17+355m??2314.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+2004:50+255m??2359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4905:37+522m??2412.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:3507:10+1:4420m??2451.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:40+3:5707:50+4:1410m??2451.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+4:2608:08+4:262m??2466.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4:3208:40+4:322m??2506.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#13%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+4:1709:37+4:182m??2541.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#14%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:08-??2558.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site