Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Connectivity Cons: large buffer. 35 hrs and 1566 km.

11839/Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopargaon/Shirdi 4 Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 18 2012 (9:43PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+211m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+231m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+281m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+185m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1514:20+183m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+245m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1810m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+821:30+175m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+801:25+155m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+231m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+361m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+475m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+562m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+432m??21237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+55m??21276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  09:40+809:43+83m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??21504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??21612.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??21696.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??21763.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??21808.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??31850.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??32010.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??32034.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??32084.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??32137.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??32174.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??32253.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??32348.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??32427.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??32489.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??32507.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??32557.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??32661.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??32692.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#52/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??32735.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??32846.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??32898.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4218:27+422m??32978.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3419:24+332m??33038.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+292m??33050.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4721:30+4615m??33151.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4722:52+475m??33252.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4310m??33314.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4501:47+465m??43449.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+28-??43565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site