Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Connectivity Cons: large buffer. 35 hrs and 1566 km.

11839/Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopargaon/Shirdi 4 Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 18 2012 (21:43)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3832 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:50 +4 nights
Platform# 22
S T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m221168.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  09:18+709:19+91m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321504.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations04:40267.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1020:05+2915m531879.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m131963.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m232030.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m132075.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m542117.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:40+262m342277.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m642301.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+232m242351.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m142404.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m242441.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m242520.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+33m242615.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-510:20+510m342694.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+242m242756.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m042774.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m342824.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m142928.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+185m342959.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#52/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m543002.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2315m243113.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m243165.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m143245.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+4619:24+452m043305.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+432m243317.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+5821:30+5715m543417.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5822:52+585m243519.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5923:45+5810m543581.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:0001:47+1:005m653716.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+45-2253832.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site