Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option if you want to be there at Tirupathi early morning.

1184/Σ Vizag-Tirupati Daily( Be the First) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2012 (16:28)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+41m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+121m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:34+211m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:49+231m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2517:17+261m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2518:13+292m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+3918:37+401m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+3918:55+401m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4319:29+441m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+321:30+320m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#12!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+2721:40+3120m??1350.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+431m??1381.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:44+521m??1424.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+5822:55+591m??1439.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0423:33+1:061m??1489.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+1:1900:18+1:201m??2555.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+4601:10+452m??2605.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+202:45+52m??2644.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+2603:03+261m??2663.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+2803:16+291m??2679.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+2903:37+301m??2704.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+362m??2727.021116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35+8-??2737.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site