Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity Adequate buffer for relaxation/freshening up after a long 2 nights' journey.

11840/Σ Pondy-New Delhi- Amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 18 2012 (10:15PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2831 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2383 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+57??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:115m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5013:00+5720m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3815:52+512m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+4523:45+515m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:11+1:021m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  04:10+1:2204:20+4810m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5407:45+5710m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+5813:00+1:065m??21588.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1:1914:45+1:2310m??21680.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:2719:30+1:2710m??21972.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:00+1:385m??22188.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1:2823:50+1:293m??22242.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+53-??32383.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32383.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+909:57+112m??32582.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??32610.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2111:33+273m??32696.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m??32732.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??32753.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??32789.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-??32831.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site