Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects south Tamil nadu with eastern india..but DBRG-CAPE arrives avg of 45 mins late at ED

11843/Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-Tuticorin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 19 2012 (1:05PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 4594 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 30m Distance: 3624 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16612/Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+13110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+600:12+1410m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+903:10+2210m12199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58+904:00+162m02237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1505:18+247m02307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+252m02344.031180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+235m02376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+410:11+82m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-711:45+715m02557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3213:35+322m02688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+515:05+510m02739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+142m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1216:55+175m02848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50169.0
#14|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  21:45+1522:05+1420m321017.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2623:13+262m021104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2702:15+2515m031252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:50+165m131376.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+1208:00+925m131494.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-409:05+715m431537.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+910:05+135m431578.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1110:52+112m031631.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:04+162m031734.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+712:57+142m331756.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+114:18+12m331868.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m031930.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:1216:42+1:165m332046.04428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:25+1:315m432074.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2918:10+1:2815m432093.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2620:02+1:255m232240.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+512m032314.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4822:55+1:042m032387.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4323:52+1:002m032457.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3701:30+4220m342518.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+482m042535.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0003:35+1:001m342668.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+5804:22+1:002m142718.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0105:40+1:021m342808.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4907:35+4620m042868.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1009:15+1:111m343006.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+281m343123.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2714:10+455m043245.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m143360.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+322m043444.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4519:40+455m043564.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5220:40+545m243624.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express/16612 - Buffer: 11m
127 intermediate stations01:25610.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m154234.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#47%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m154285.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m354299.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m064373.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m364435.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m264479.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m064506.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m064527.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-05:10+360m064563.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:34+305:35+41m064587.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m164593.048mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#57/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:00-7-164594.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site