Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects south Tamil nadu with eastern india..but DBRG-CAPE arrives avg of 45 mins late at ED

11843/Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-Tuticorin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 19 2012 (13:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3994 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 30m Distance: 3634 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16612/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-600:12+110m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-303:10+210m??2199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-504:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1305:18+167m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+252m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1007:05+115m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+010:11+52m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-911:45+015m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+232m??2687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+115:05+210m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+615:35+82m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+316:55+85m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  21:45+022:05+320m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+1723:13+172m??21104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1202:15+1015m??31252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+504:50+55m??31376.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+1508:00+1325m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+809:05+515m??31536.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+810:05+135m??31577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1210:52+122m??31630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1412:04+142m??31733.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+512:57+122m??31755.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+914:18+92m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+212m??31930.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5716:42+575m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:25+1:115m??32073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1018:10+1:1315m??32092.083 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2420:02+1:245m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+402m??32314.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+482m??32387.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5023:52+502m??32456.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3901:30+3920m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3902:02+392m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0503:35+1:061m??42668.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:1904:22+1:192m??42718.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2205:40+1:231m??42808.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5907:35+5320m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2609:15+1:271m??43006.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+5810:25+581m??43123.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+325m??43245.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??43369.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+232m??43454.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2919:40+295m??43574.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+3520:40+385m??43634.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/16612 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??43634.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#47%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??43685.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??43699.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??53773.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??53835.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??53879.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??53906.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??53927.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-1005:10+1460m??53963.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:34+1405:35+141m??53987.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??53993.049mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#57/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:00+3-??53994.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.