Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects south Tamil nadu with eastern india..but DBRG-CAPE arrives avg of 45 mins late at ED

11843/Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-Tuticorin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 19 2012 (13:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3993 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 30m Distance: 3633 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16612/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+6??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-200:12+510m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-703:10+310m??2199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-604:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1205:18+137m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+212m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+507:05+125m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09-110:11+52m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-211:45+515m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3613:35+362m??2688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1610m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+275m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14%--%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  21:45+1522:05+1720m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3623:13+372m??21103.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1702:15+2015m??31251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:50+205m??31375.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+2908:00+2325m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1709:05+1615m??31535.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+215m??31577.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+182m??31630.08890mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+2312:04+242m??31732.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1512:57+212m??31754.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+2414:18+242m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??31929.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5516:42+565m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:25+1:065m??32073.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1018:10+1:1115m??32092.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2620:02+1:255m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??32313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+552m??32386.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5523:52+552m??32456.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4001:30+3820m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4602:02+462m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0703:35+1:081m??42667.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m??42717.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2605:40+1:271m??42807.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5907:35+5220m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2309:15+1:241m??43005.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:3810:25+1:381m??43122.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+395m??43244.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??43368.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+352m??43453.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4419:40+445m??43573.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5220:40+555m??43633.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/16612 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??43633.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#47%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??43684.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??43698.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??53772.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??53834.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??53878.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??53905.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??53926.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-05:10+360m??53962.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:34+505:35+51m??53986.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??53992.049mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#57/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:00-6-??53993.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site