Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting bathinda to patna.

1185/Σ ganganagar-bathinda-new delhi-patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (4:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1527 km  2 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


2 xfers. 3 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -04:10+38??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  04:51+4804:53+492m??153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+5405:18+562m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  05:34+5705:36+582m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5!%%!%BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  06:20+4606:30+5010m??1127.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  06:46+5406:48+542m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+5607:03+572m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+5707:17+1:022m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+5507:45+552m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+5708:17+582m??1222.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+1:0208:42+1:042m??1249.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+1:0909:05+1:112m??1274.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0009:50+1:012m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0310:11+1:032m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0010:35+1:025m??1327.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1713:05+1230m??1327.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+302m??1369.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3014:08+302m??1402.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2614:44+262m??1436.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2915:18+292m??1482.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+352m??1522.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2920m??1526.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+9??1526.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0822:33+1:098m??1966.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:2203:40+1:2410m??21313.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:4007:05+1:4210m??21525.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#27/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:28-??21527.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site