Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly connectivity to national capital from CAPE with a single transfer at MDU for which sufficient timings is provided ...

11850/Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 19 2012 (3:54PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 247 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+95m??116.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+619:05+105m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+152m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+185m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#9/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??2247.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+202m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-303:00+45m??2404.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??2473.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+305:50+72m??2582.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??2685.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+201m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-109:05+815m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+515m??21176.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1710m??31835.066 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5710m??32516.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:07-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site