Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects Palani with Mumbai biweekly with a single transfer at Dindigul ...

11857/Σ Palani Mumbai biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 19 2012 (5:46PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Palani and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.052322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??147.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:45--??157.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1611:00+135m??157.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+712:30+115m??1151.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1112:50+121m??1163.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+191m??1221.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#10%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+182m??1275.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+2110m??1329.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??1367.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+332m??1397.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+245m??1432.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#15/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1468.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+225m??1496.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1510.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-722:00+910m??1564.063 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1022:40+111m??1605.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+171m??1638.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-200:15+72m??2689.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m??2729.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+171m??2768.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+902:00+111m??2796.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-703:45+21m??2845.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+165m??2873.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+241m??2925.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m??2995.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3007:25+331m??21063.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-909:05+85m??21102.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+101m??21113.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21139.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3410m??21252.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+552m??21331.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2515:10+255m??21439.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2816:40+3010m??21514.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+201m??21578.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2819:30+253m??21652.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2519:50+243m??21673.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+920:20+83m??21697.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+17-??21706.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site