Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad - Jasidih - Kiul - MOKAMA- Barauni -Khagaria

11859/Σ Ranchi- Katihar (@ Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 19 2012 (20:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 453 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 29m
#2. 15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 41m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??17.036635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m??179.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45+200:55+410m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+501:30+95m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+502:22+85m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1103:40+520m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1504:18+161m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+171m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1204:36+161m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1305:15+141m??2236.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1405:29+151m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1405:48+151m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1606:15+154m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1706:28+171m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1706:37+171m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  06:49+1406:52+153m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+407:21+51m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+215m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2608:07+331m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:15+361m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+3908:23+441m??2391.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+4508:32+461m??2406.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+4808:42+511m??2412.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:51+582m??2414.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+4809:14+492m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+512m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+5009:49+502m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5109:57+522m??2441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+5310:04+532m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:15+5310:17+542m??2453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Katihar InterCity Express/15714 - Buffer: 5h 29m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:42+2:1115:44+2:142m??2453.01848mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:55+2:3217:00+2:315m??2474.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:17+2:3117:18+2:321m??2489.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  17:34+2:3417:35+2:351m??2507.04646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:04+2:3418:06+2:382m??2530.05943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:4318:16+2:451m??2538.04544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  18:30+2:4518:31+2:461m??2549.01944mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#42%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  19:11+2:2619:12+2:291m??2561.04141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  19:29+2:2719:30+2:281m??2573.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:41+2:2719:42+2:281m??2581.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:56+2:3219:57+2:341m??2597.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  20:17+2:4120:18+2:421m??2615.03936mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#47%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  20:44+2:3720:45+2:391m??2632.04438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#48%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3621:01+2:391m??2643.02834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#49%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  21:25+3:13-??2654.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site