Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad - Jasidih - Kiul - MOKAMA- Barauni -Khagaria

11859/Σ Ranchi- Katihar (@ Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 19 2012 (20:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 453 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 29m
#2. 15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 41m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+523:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+200:01+32m??179.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??2119.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17-102:22+25m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+020m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1004:18+111m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:24+121m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+804:36+101m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+71m??2236.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+81m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+605:48+71m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+74m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+121m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1206:37+131m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  06:49+1206:52+123m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1207:21+121m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+145m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+191m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+1908:15+191m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2108:23+231m??2391.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2508:32+251m??2400.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+311m??2405.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3408:51+342m??2412.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2409:14+252m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2709:22+272m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+272m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2609:49+272m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2609:57+262m??2441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+3010:04+292m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+2910:17+312m??2453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Katihar InterCity Express/15714 - Buffer: 5h 29m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:42+1:4615:44+1:472m??2453.01848mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:55+2:0917:00+2:085m??2474.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:17+2:1217:18+2:131m??2489.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  17:34+2:1217:35+2:141m??2507.04646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:04+2:0718:06+2:102m??2529.05944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:1218:16+2:141m??2538.04544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  18:30+2:1218:31+2:131m??2549.01944mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#42/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  19:11+1:5219:12+1:531m??2561.04141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  19:29+1:5319:30+1:541m??2573.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:41+1:5319:42+1:541m??2580.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:56+1:5819:57+1:591m??2596.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  20:17+2:0120:18+2:021m??2614.03936mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#47/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  20:44+1:5720:45+1:581m??2631.04438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#48/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5521:01+2:001m??2642.02834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#49/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  21:25+2:35-??2654.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site