Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro - Dhanbad - Jasidih - Kiul - MOKAMA- Barauni -Khagaria

11859/Σ Ranchi- Katihar (@ Mokama) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 19 2012 (20:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 478 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 5h 29m
#2. 15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 41m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:33+422:35+52m??111.056617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+323:40+35m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01+200:03+32m??280.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40-100:50+210m??2120.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#7/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+302:20+82m??2169.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#8/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1403:02+142m??2198.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#9/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+4504:30+5220m??2235.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+805:15+103m??2261.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1105:29+121m??2275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+905:48+101m??2293.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1206:15+114m??2317.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2328.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m??2335.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1106:52+123m??2346.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+111m??2371.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+907:55+105m??2390.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/GHR•Gidhaur (2 PFs)•  08:05+1208:07+122m??2402.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:13+1308:15+142m??2408.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:21+1408:23+172m??2416.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:30+1808:32+182m??2425.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+212m??2430.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2208:51+232m??2436.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+132m??2444.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+1609:22+162m??2445.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2450.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+1509:49+152m??2460.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+162m??2465.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??2470.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??2478.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Katihar InterCity Express/15714 - Buffer: 5h 29m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1115:44+1:132m??2478.01848mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:55+1:2317:00+1:225m??2499.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:18+1:251m??2514.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  17:34+1:2717:35+1:291m??2532.04646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2218:06+1:252m??2554.05943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:2818:16+1:301m??2563.04544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:31+1:301m??2574.01944mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#39/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  19:11+1:0819:12+1:111m??2586.04141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  19:29+1:1019:30+1:111m??2598.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:41+1:1019:42+1:101m??2605.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1419:57+1:151m??2621.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  20:17+1:2120:18+1:221m??2639.03936mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#44/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  20:44+1:1420:45+1:181m??2656.04438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#45/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1421:01+1:231m??2667.02834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#46/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  21:25+2:06-??2679.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.