Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO RISK. Rake Sharing. **So the same train (Kosi Exp ) becomes Patna-Hatia Exp **. Chain via Khagaria- Begu Sarai - Patna - Gaya- Bokaro - Ranchi.

11861/Σ Saharsa - Patna - Gaya - Ranchi "BIT Meshra" "IIM  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 19 2012 (20:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 18697/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kosi Express/18697 - Buffer: 32m
#1|--|SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»04:30+1:5804:55+1:5025m210.06446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  05:11+1:4005:12+1:421m1117.04442mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4105:22+1:421m1124.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  05:32+1:4205:33+1:441m1132.01940mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3605:48+1:371m1136.02043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#6%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:4006:08+1:421m3143.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+1:4306:20+1:441m1151.06543mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  06:32+1:4906:33+1:501m0164.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  06:43+1:4806:44+1:501m0174.04346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  06:51+1:4706:52+1:481m0179.07044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  07:03+1:5107:04+1:531m1191.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#12/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  08:10+2:0008:11+2:001m11117.03252mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:27+2:0408:29+2:062m01126.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:40+2:1208:41+2:131m01141.07751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/BARH•Barh (3 PFs)•  08:49+2:1008:50+2:111m31151.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+2:0509:07+2:052m01169.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:18+2:3209:19+2:351m01184.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+2:4809:29+2:521m01193.07353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:39+2:3609:40+2:401m01205.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  09:52+2:3209:54+2:322m01212.0555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2:14-101215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  -11:40+2:21101215.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+2:3212:07+2:341m21245.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3112:26+2:331m11260.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+2:2712:49+2:281m21288.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:2614:08+2:2323m81307.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/TKN»Tankuppa»  14:29+2:3314:30+2:341m01327.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+2:3114:43+2:331m01340.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+2:3415:23+2:351m01384.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+2:3415:44+2:361m01410.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+2:3416:03+2:351m01432.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+2:3416:25+2:351m21459.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2817:00+2:2610m21477.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+2:1117:38+2:121m21494.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:1318:10+2:125m21510.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:1218:25+2:131m21527.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:1018:40+2:121m11538.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:1318:52+2:141m01550.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:1119:18+2:105m01562.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#40/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5920:45+2:025m21622.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+2:01-21629.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site