Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO RISK. Rake Sharing. **So the same train (Kosi Exp ) becomes Patna-Hatia Exp **. Chain via Khagaria- Begu Sarai - Patna - Gaya- Bokaro - Ranchi.

11861/Σ Saharsa - Patna - Gaya - Ranchi "BIT Meshra" "IIM  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 19 2012 (8:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 18697/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kosi Express/18697 - Buffer: 32m
#1|--|SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»04:30-04:55-25m210.06447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m1117.04442mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m1124.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m1132.01940mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m1136.02043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#6%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m3143.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m1151.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m0164.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m0174.04346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m0179.07044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  07:03-07:04-1m1191.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#12/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m11117.03252mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m01126.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m01141.07751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/BARH•Barh (3 PFs)•  08:49-08:50-1m31151.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m01169.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m01184.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m01193.07353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m01205.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m01212.0555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:25--101215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  -11:40-101215.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m21245.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m11260.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m21288.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45-14:08-23m81307.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/TKN»Tankuppa»  14:29-14:30-1m01327.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42-14:43-1m01340.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m01384.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m01410.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:03-1m01432.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m21459.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m21477.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m21494.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m21510.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m21527.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m11538.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m01550.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-19:18-5m01562.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#40/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m21622.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00--21629.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site